Completed in Dec. 2023. BRAND-NEW 1/2 duplex home in the sought-after Bliss at Infinity Properties. Better than townhouse 3 sides open very bright. This 4 bedroom 4 bath modern home is with premium finishing's throughout, 9' ceiling on main, countertops, and energy efficient natural gas heating throughout. The open concept kitchen is the family chefs dream with over-sized island. Three level living offers all the perks- PLUS downstairs features separate entry, integrated with the latest smart home technology, this house has everything to call it a home. MUST SEE to feel and experience. 2-5-10 home warranty. Lower basement include unauthorized suite. Property rented for month to month $5150 per month ($3650 from main & $1500 from basement) and one of seller is licensed Realtor.
Property Timeline
| Status | Date | Price |
|---|---|---|
| R2997933 / Active | 05-05-2025 | $1,349,000 |
| Floor | Type | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Main Level | Living Room | 15'6 x 15'6 ft |
| Main Level | Kitchen | 14' x 14' ft |
| Main Level | Foyer | 6'2 x 6'2 ft |
| Main Level | Family Room | 9'9 x 9'9 ft |
| Main Level | Patio | 19'8 x 19'8 ft |
| Main Level | Dining Room | 5'10 x 5'10 ft |
| Above Level | Primary Bedroom | 12'7 x 12'7 ft |
| Above Level | Bedroom | 10' x 10' ft |
| Above Level | Bedroom | 9'5 x 9'5 ft |
| Above Level | Laundry | 9' x 9' ft |
| Above Level | Walk-In Closet | 7' x 7' ft |
| Below | Living Room | 19'5 x 19'5 ft |
| Below | Kitchen | 8'8 x 8'8 ft |
| Below | Bedroom | 12'2 x 12'2 ft |
| Floor | Ensuite | Pieces |
|---|---|---|
| Main Level | No | #2 |
| Above Level | No | #3 |
| Above Level | Yes | #3 |
| Below | No | #3 |